European MMA Championship Results Day 1 and 2

The European MMA Championships are taking place this week in Rome, Italy. Full results from the first two days of competition are below. 

Lee Hammond and Adam Darby were among the Irish winners today. 

RESULTS – DAY 2 – 20/06/2019

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Cristiano Ottaviani (Italy) d e f Ger Harris (Ireland) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) AKHMED NUTSALKHANOV (Russia) d e f Adilkhan Ayazbayev (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Reo Yamaguchi (Japan) d e f Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-29)

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Artsiom Bachun (Belarus) d e f Jamie Paul (Wales) via Submission (Ezekiel Choke)  Round 1, 2:32

Bout 5: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Emil Piatek (Poland) d e f Patrick Lehane (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 6: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Asaël Adjoudj (France) d e f Josh Kelly (United Kingdom) via Submission (Anaconda Choke)  Round 1, 1:56

Bout 7: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) SAMUR MAGAMEDKHANOV (Russia) d e f Leonardo Oliva (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Bohdan Khmara (Ukraine) d e f Said Sönmezay (Austria) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:16

Bout 9: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) OMAR ALIEV (Russia) d e f Georgi Abadjiev (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 3, 1:27

Bout 10: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) KRISTINA PURGINA (Russia) d e f Marta Castillo (Spain) via TKO Round 2, 1:47

Bout 11: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Renaná Bruckstein (Germany) d e f Raquel González García (Spain) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 28-29)

Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Melissa Tonya Mullins (United Kingdom) d e f VERONICA RUIZ (Spain) via TKO Round 1, 1:04

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Eoghan Chelmiah (Ireland) d e f Sebastian Gonzalez (Sweden) via Technical Decision Round 3, 0:30 (20-18, 20-18, 20-18)

Bout 14: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Anatoliy Oskin (Ukraine) d e f Oliviero Pennesi (Italy) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 3, 2:00

Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) otari tanzilovi (Georgia) d e f Vladyslav Dubkov (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Nicolò Siena (Italy) d e f Roope Tuomi (Finland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 1:33

Bout 17: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria) d e f Pinto Lutumba Mickael (France) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) MAGOMED MAGOMEDOV (Russia) d e f Ryan O’Connor (Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 2:34

Bout 19: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain) d e f Nadi Al moussaoui (Belgium) due to Medical Examination Failed

Bout 20: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain) d e f Konstantinos Laskaridis (Greece) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 2:39

Bout 21: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Marko Sarasjärvi (Finland) d e f Oleksandr Dobrodiy (Ukraine) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 3:00

Bout 22: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Deqn Galinov (Bulgaria) d e f Solomon Simon (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 23: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 24: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Evgeny Morozov (Russia) d e f Sergei Strinža (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 25: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sola Axel (France) d e f DMYTRO HONCHARENKO (Ukraine) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:56

Bout 26: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) MAGOMEDKHABIB UMAROV (Russia) d e f Eoin Sheridan (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 27: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Tommi Leinonen (Finland) d e f Robert Völker (Germany) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 28: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Cedric Lushima (Belgium) d e f Adriano Livio Meneghetti (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 29: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Jonnie Andersson (Sweden) d e f Peter Newti (Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 2:11

Bout 30: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Antonio Fuarros Santamaria (Spain) d e f Tomi Jaakkola (Finland) via TKO Round 2, 3:00

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ebrahim Darwish (Bahrain) d e f Lukas Kaplan (Czech Republic) via Split Decision  (27-30, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) d e f Abanoub Fares (Ireland) via TKO Round 1, 2.32

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) d e f Fidel Gramiccia (Italy) via Split Decision  (28-29, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Louis Lee Scott (United Kingdom) d e f Pablo Aguirre (Mexico) via Submission (Head and Arm Choke)  Round 3, 2.28

Bout 5: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) DOROBSHOH NABOTOV (Russia) d e f Franz Hainzl (Austria) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Bozhidar Ivanov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision  (29-28, 27-30, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain) d e f Ben Petches Kelly (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 8: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Mathis Chevalier (France) d e f ILYA DEMCHENKO (Russia) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 1.23

Bout 9: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Błażej Romanowski (Poland) d e f CHARTA MAGOMEDOV (Russia) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 0.42

Bout 10: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Marie Spencer (United Kingdom) d e f Hayley Barraclough (Wales) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 11: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Milana Yatimova (Ukraine) d e f Tatjana Kacaniklic (Sweden) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3, 2:47

Bout 12: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Rafael calderon coria (Spain) d e f Rui Morgado (Portugal) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Yerick KELLY (Ireland) d e f David Avila Moraga (Spain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Hamza Zrira (Bahrain) d e f Moreau Florian (France) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Alvaro Ucendo (Spain) d e f Jonny Touma (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 16: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria) d e f Abdulrahman Al harthey (Saudi Arabia) via TKO Round 2, 1:18

Bout 17: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Juan Izquierdo (Spain) d e f Ashlee Harding (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Simone Valle (Italy) via TKO Round 1, 2:58

Bout 19: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nathan Haywood (United Kingdom) d e f Madis Mäeste (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 20: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Scott Pedersen (Wales) d e f Bulguchev Rashid (Belgium) via TKO Round 2, 1:50

Bout 21: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) SALAMAT ISBULAEV (Russia) d e f Schordje Daniel (Austria) via KO Round 1, 1:27

Bout 22: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Nate Enright (Ireland) d e f Jett Grande (Canada) via Submission (Other (Specify in comments))  Round 2, 0:20

Bout 23: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Alex Gill (Wales) d e f Márton Mayer (Hungary) via Submission (Kimura)  Round 3, 0:40

Bout 24: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Rusi Minev (Bulgaria) d e f Christian Stigenberg (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 25: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Jack Tucker (Wales) d e f Giovanni Edoardo Rufino (Italy) via TKO Round 1, 2:00

Bout 26: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Christian Leroy Duncan (United Kingdom) d e f Mark Mosure (Canada) via TKO Round 2, 1:38

Bout 27: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Dimitris Neofytou (Cyprus) d e f Ergo Reinvald (Estonia) via Split Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 28: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) IGOR GLAZKOV (Russia) d e f Ihor Kutsenko (Ukraine) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:37

Bout 29: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Gustavo Lopes Borges (Brazil) d e f Artem Matsenko (Ukraine) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 2, 1:25 Bout

30: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) GADZHIMURAD BAGAUDINOV (Russia) d e f Salif Diop (Sweden) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 2:15

CAGE 3

Bout 1: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) d e f Gary Rooney (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (28-29, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) BATIR SHARUHANOV (Russia) d e f Simon Bruknar (Czech Republic) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3, 2.16

Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alexander O’Sullivan (Ireland) d e f Thomas Thompson (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan) d e f Ieuan mackenzie (Wales) via Submission (Knee Bar)  Round 1, 2:09

Bout 5: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Zé Machado (Portugal) d e f Yevhen Soloviov (Ukraine) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 6: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Adam Darby (Ireland) d e f Jan Turek (Czech Republic) via TKO Round 3, 1:27

Bout 7: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Kyran Sturrock (United Kingdom) d e f Morgan Lennon (Wales) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Ali Askierov (Ukraine) d e f Mehdi Taki (Italy) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:13

Bout 9: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus) d e f Ksenija Grabova (Estonia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:00

Bout 10: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Clara Danssmann (Germany) d e f Martina Corradi (Italy) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 0:48

Bout 11: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Daryna Harbar (Ukraine) d e f Millie Eriksson (Sweden) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3, 1:11

Bout 12: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Megan Morris (United Kingdom) d e f Silvia Juaneda (Spain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ata Atdayev (Ukraine) d e f David Pajunen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) SULEJMAN BERSHIGADOV (Russia) d e f Darkhan Umirbekov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) MAGOMEDRASUL GUSENGADZHIEV (Russia) d e f Alessandro Di Giacomo (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain) d e f Oskar Jaskari (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Jamie Nolan Nolan (Ireland) d e f Jack Temple (United Kingdom) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 3, 0:53

Bout 18: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine) d e f Eduard Kexel (Germany) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 1, 1:40

Bout 19: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) d e f Preston Mckevitt (Ireland) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 2:37

Bout 20: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Lee Hammond (Ireland) d e f Eryk Walecki (Poland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3

Bout 21: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Tobias Zacho Storm (Denmark) d e f Valerio Anza (Italy) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 0:39

Bout 22: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia) d e f Chai Title (France) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 23: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Dario Petrolo (Italy) d e f Alexander Brodal (Sweden) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:04

Bout 24: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Abbas Khan (Bahrain) d e f eugenio consoli (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-28, 29-28)

Bout 25: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Tatul Avagyan (Armenia) d e f Andreas Christou (Cyprus) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 26: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Danijel Grbic (Sweden) d e f Aleksandr Val (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 27: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Alexander Lindgren (Sweden) d e f Stuart Mulpeter (Ireland) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 0:27

Bout 28: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Andreas Knutsson (Sweden) d e f Karl Riordan (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 29: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Brayan Aspegren (Finland) d e f Glenn Williams (Wales) via KO Round 1, 0:14

Bout 30: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Kimmo Meier (Estonia) d e f Tom Field (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

RESULTS – DAY 1 – 19/06/2019

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Lukas Kaplan (Czech Republic) d e f YASIR ALKHATAMI (Saudi Arabia) via TKO Round 3, 1:30

Bout 2: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Thomas Thompson (United Kingdom) d e f Francesco Lo Galbo (Italy) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 0:27

Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan) d e f Tsvetomir Todorov (Bulgaria) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 2, 1:29

Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) DOROBSHOH NABOTOV (Russia) d e f Ondrej Stepanek (Czech Republic) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 1, 2:39

Bout 5: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Josh Kelly (United Kingdom) d e f Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) SAMUR MAGOMEDHANOV (Russia) d e f Rasul Mushadschiew (Austria) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 0:56

Bout 7: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Moreau Florian (France) d e f Zdravko Dimitrov (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 3, 2:54

Bout 8: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Alvaro Ucendo (Spain) d e f Karvan Ahmadi (Finland) via TKO Round 2, 2:25

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine) d e f Tommi Alatalo (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-26, 30-26)

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Simone Valle (Italy) d e f Houssein Raed (Lebanon) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 11: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Madis Mäeste (Estonia) d e f christophe przywara (France) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 12: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Konstantinos Laskaridis (Greece) d e f David Finch (United Kingdom) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 2, 1:28

Bout 13: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Oleksandr Dobrodiy (Ukraine) d e f Valentino Riva (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Chai Title (France) d e f Danny Williams (Wales) via TKO Round 1, 0:29

Bout 15: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Alex Gill (Wales) d e f Jerome Goiffon (France) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 16: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Tatul Avagyan (Armenia) d e f Schamil Jandarov (Austria) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-27, 29-28, 30-26)

Bout 17: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Dimitris Neofytou (Cyprus) d e f Abdou toure (France) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) d e f William Cooper (Ireland) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Artsiom Bachun (Belarus) d e f Redon Dishani (Albania) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 3, 2:57

Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ieuan mackenzie (Wales) d e f DZHAMALUTDIN GUSEJNOV (Russia) via Majority Decision  (29-29, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Franz Hainzl (Austria) d e f Mario Stankov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision  (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 5: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Adam Darby (Ireland) d e f Habirora Patrick (Belgium) via TKO Round 3, 1:46

Bout 6: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ben Petches Kelly (United Kingdom) d e f Graham Sheehan (Ireland) via TKO Round 1, 0:44

Bout 7: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) MAGOMEDRASUL GUSENGADZHIEV (Russia) d e f Ronan Butler (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Pinto Lutumba Mickael (France) d e f Shaun Powell (Wales) via TKO Round 3, 1:40

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ryan O’Connor (Ireland) d e f MOHAMMED ALZUMAN (Saudi Arabia) via KO Round 1, 0:50

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nadi Al moussaoui (Belgium) d e f Eemil Kurhela (Finland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 11: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Eryk Walecki (Poland) d e f Elmo Peltonen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 12: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Bulguchev Rashid (Belgium) d e f Sajdemi Achmatow (Austria) via TKO Round 1, 2:52

Bout 13: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) SALAMAT ISBULAEV (Russia) d e f Nermin Mehmedagic (Sweden) via TKO Round 1, 2:20

Bout 14: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Deqn Galinov (Bulgaria) d e f Emanuele Palumbo (Italy) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 15: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Evgeny Morozov (Russia) d e f Mark Gallivan (Ireland) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 3, 1:43

Bout 16: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Jack Tucker (Wales) d e f Sevan Madenjian (Belgium) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 2:09

CAGE 3

Bout 1: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Fidel Gramiccia (Italy) d e f Yaroslav Livandovskyi (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Pablo Aguirre (Mexico) d e f Kian Tate (Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 2:35

Bout 3: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Emil Piatek (Poland) d e f Adam Caldwell (Wales) via Unanimous Decision Round 1 (30-27, 30-24, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Yevhen Soloviov (Ukraine) d e f Adam Griffin (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 5: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jan Turek (Czech Republic) d e f Glot Thomas (France) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 2:41

Bout 6: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) ILYA DEMCHENKO (Russia) d e f Roan Crocker (Wales) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 2, 0:45

Bout 7: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) otari tanzilovi (Georgia) d e f FARS ALRAIMI (Saudi Arabia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ashlee Harding (United Kingdom) d e f Alexandre Gil (Portugal) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 0:53

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) MAGOMED MAGOMEDOV (Russia) d e f Marcello Romano (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nathan Haywood (United Kingdom) d e f irakli talakhadze (Georgia) via Forfeit Round 3, 0:4

Bout 11: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain) d e f Elvin Hoxha (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 12: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Tobias Zacho Storm (Denmark) d e f Marios Iakovou (Cyprus) via Forfeit Round 2

Bout 13: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Schordje Daniel (Austria) d e f Klajdi Metani (Albania) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 14: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Nate Enright (Ireland) d e f Will Brown (United Kingdom) due to Medical Examination Failed

Bout 15: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Sergei Strinža (Estonia) d e f Miguel Botas (Portugal) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-25, 30-26, 30-26)

Bout 16: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) MAGOMEDKHABIB UMAROV (Russia) d e f inad baowaydhan (Saudi Arabia) via TKO Round 3, 1:50

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: